chance
COMPLETE 2-BEDROOM APARTMENT IN THE CENTER OF SEGUR DE CALAFELL
Segur De Calafell (Centro) - REF. 2630

56 m2

6 m2

2

1
sale: 158,000 €
Description

Bright fully exterior apartment located in the centre of Segur de Calafell (Tarragona), in a convenient and well-connected area.

The property features two spacious double bedrooms, entrance hall, hallway, a cosy living-dining room with access to a pleasant south-facing terrace, perfect for enjoying sunshine most of the day. It also includes a fully equipped kitchen and a bathroom with a shower.

The apartment is in good overall condition and includes aluminium exterior carpentry, wooden interior doors and ceramic flooring.

Its excellent location places it close to all services: next to the primary healthcare centre, bus stops and only a 10-minute walk from the train station and the beach area.

An ideal property both for year-round living or as a holiday home near the sea.

Consumer Information: The advertised price does not include taxes (ITP or VAT) or expenses related to the sale (notary, registration, and administrative fees, unless otherwise agreed). Brokerage fees: payable by the seller. The information in this advertisement is for guidance only, not contractual, and may be subject to errors, price changes, or unintentional omissions. Interested parties will be provided with the legal information and documentation for the property in accordance with current regulations. This property is marketed by Finques Serrano (AICAT 8569 en Segur de Calafell y AICAT 7139 en Cunit). We have an Abbreviated Information Document/information document for the property and an engagement letter, as per applicable regulations.

Features
Sale Price 158,000 €
Price/m² 2,821
Construction year 1966
Cédula de Habitabilidad CHT00291426001
Constructed area 56 m2
Usable floor space 47 m2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Efficiency scales

Emissions Efficiency 78.00
Consumption Efficiency 375.00
375
78

Your agent
Javier Ortega Pancorbo (Sales)
Contact us

If you want more information about this property, please fill in the form: